Zillow Product Owner Salaries in Ames, IA | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Product Owner Salaries in Ames, IA

The average Zillow Product Owner in Ames, IA earns an estimated $119,555 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,281 with a $13,274 bonus. Zillow's Product Owner compensation is $4,552 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Zillow in Ames, IA can range from $51,500 - $215,000.

In Ames, IA, The Product Department at Zillow earns $1,472 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$119,555
Average Compensation
$106,281
avg. base
$13,274
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Zillow

In Ames, IA, Product Owners earn $2,621 more than Product Managers, and $36,278 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Ames, IA, The Product Department averages $1,472 more than the Sales Department, and $14,809 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$132,643 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Product
$117,834 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $114,171, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $123,381.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,282, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $99,625.

How Product Owners at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Product Owners at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company