Zillow VP of Product Salary | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow VP of Product Salary

The average Zillow VP of Product earns an estimated $225,147 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $188,709 with a $36,438 bonus. Zillow's VP of Product compensation is $128,822 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at Zillow can range from $107,500 - $310,000.

The Product Department at Zillow earns $14,914 more on average than the Communications Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow VPs of Product.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$225,147
Average Compensation
$188,709
avg. base
$36,438
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at Zillow

VPs of Product earn $41,031 more than Group Product Managers, and $8,284 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$130k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

The Product Department averages $14,914 more than the Communications Department, and $5,272 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$130,186 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$124,914 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Recent VP of Product Salaries at Zillow

VP of Product
Posted more than 30 days ago
$215,000 Salary + Bonus

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $204,743, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $251,288.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $237,152, while the average African American/Black VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $230,250.

How VPs of Product at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of VPs of Product at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company