Zillow VP of Product Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow VP of Product Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow VP of Product in San Francisco earns an estimated $265,493 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $216,555 with a $48,938 bonus. Zillow's VP of Product compensation is $88,476 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $170,000 - $380,000.

In San Francisco, The Product Department at Zillow earns $18,216 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow VPs of Product.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$265,493
Average Compensation
$216,555
avg. base
$48,938
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, VPs of Product earn $32,062 more than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$212k*
Product Manager
$138k*
Jr Product Manager
$115k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Product Department averages $18,216 more than the Business Development Department, and $15,595 less than the HR Department

HR
$150,169 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
Product
$134,574 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$116,358 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Recent VP of Product Salaries at Zillow

VP of Product
Posted more than 30 days ago
$215,000 Salary + Bonus

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $204,743, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $251,288.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $237,152, while the average African American/Black VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $230,250.

How VPs of Product at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of VPs of Product at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company