Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Senior Accountant in Los Angeles earns an estimated $102,109 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,442 with a $7,667 bonus. Zillow's Senior Accountant compensation is $13,770 more than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $65,000 - $134,000.

In Los Angeles, The Finance Department at Zillow earns $4,640 more on average than the Marketing Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Accountants.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$102,109
Average Compensation
$94,442
avg. base
$7,667
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Senior Accountants earn $2,948 more than Senior Accountants.

Senior Accountant
$99k*
Accounting Manager
$98k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Accountant
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Finance Department averages $4,640 more than the Marketing Department, and $9,798 less than the Design Department

Design
$97,063 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Recent Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

Senior Accountant
Posted more than 30 days ago
$95,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,750, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $93,574.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,125, while the average Caucasian Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $83,470.

How Senior Accountants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Accountants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company