Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Senior Accountant in New York earns an estimated $82,952 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,702 with a $4,250 bonus. Zillow's Senior Accountant compensation is $5,387 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Zillow in New York can range from $74,000 - $88,500.

In New York, The Finance Department at Zillow earns $3,893 more on average than the Marketing Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Accountants.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$82,952
Average Compensation
$78,702
avg. base
$4,250
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Senior Accountants earn $1,344 more than Senior Accountants, and $12,048 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$98k*
Business Analyst
$97k*
Senior Accountant
$82k*
Accountant
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The Finance Department averages $3,893 more than the Marketing Department, and $21,183 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$109,237 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
Finance
$88,054 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$84,161 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Recent Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

Senior Accountant
Posted more than 30 days ago
$95,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,750, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $93,574.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,125, while the average Caucasian Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $83,470.

How Senior Accountants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Accountants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company