Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $86,363 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,299 with a $10,064 bonus. Zillow's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $16,068 more than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Zillow in Fort Collins, CO can range from $35,000 - $160,000.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Customer Support Department at Zillow earns $326 more on average than the Finance Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Customer Service Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$86,363
Average Compensation
$76,299
avg. base
$10,064
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Senior Customer Service Managers earn $2,989 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$83k*
$45k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Customer Support Department averages $326 more than the Finance Department, and $27,942 less than the Design Department

Design
$103,418 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$75,150 Avg. total comp.
-$326

Recent Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Customer Service Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$101,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $79,958, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,078.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $101,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $71,032.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company