Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Senior Customer Service Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $121,986 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $86,986 with a $35,000 bonus. Zillow's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $51,691 more than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $57,500 - $145,000.

In San Francisco, The Customer Support Department at Zillow earns $18,831 more on average than the Admin Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Customer Service Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$121,986
Average Compensation
$86,986
avg. base
$35,000
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Senior Customer Service Managers earn $26,472 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$96k*
$45k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Customer Support Department averages $18,831 more than the Admin Department, and $11,568 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$80,238 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Customer Support
$68,670 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$49,839 Avg. total comp.
-$19k

Recent Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Customer Service Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$101,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $79,958, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,078.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $101,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $71,032.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company