Zillow Social Media Manager Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Social Media Manager Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Social Media Manager in Los Angeles earns an estimated $70,787 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $69,787 with a $1,000 bonus. Zillow's Social Media Manager compensation is $7,836 more than the US average for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $62,500 - $75,000.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$70,787
Average Compensation
$69,787
avg. base
$1,000
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Social Media Managers earn $755 more than Social Media Managers, and $562 less than Content Managers.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $75,450, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $78,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $52,000.

How Social Media Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Social Media Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company