Zillow Social Media Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Social Media Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Social Media Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $79,840 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $71,562 with a $8,278 bonus. Zillow's Social Media Manager compensation is $16,889 more than the US average for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $38,000 - $130,000.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $15,304 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$79,840
Average Compensation
$71,562
avg. base
$8,278
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Social Media Managers earn $274 more than Content Strategists, and $6,160 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$221k*
Marketing Operations
$162k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$152k*
Brand Manager
$114k*
Business Analyst
$104k*
Copywriter
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Marketing Associate
$73k*
Content Manager
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $15,304 more than the Finance Department, and $1,631 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$97,173 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$95,542 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,238 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $75,450, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $78,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $52,000.

How Social Media Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Social Media Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company