Zillow Sr UX Designer Salaries in Lincoln, NE | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr UX Designer Salaries in Lincoln, NE

The average Zillow Sr UX Designer in Lincoln, NE earns an estimated $127,554 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $115,656 with a $11,898 bonus. Zillow's Sr UX Designer compensation is $8,309 more than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Lincoln, NE can range from $72,801 - $220,000.

In Lincoln, NE, The Design Department at Zillow earns $1,460 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$127,554
Average Compensation
$115,656
avg. base
$11,898
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Lincoln, NE, Sr UX Designers earn $4,125 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $2,554 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$155k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior Designer
$130k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$123k*
UI/UX Designer
$101k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Designer
$84k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Lincoln, NE, The Design Department averages $1,460 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,019 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Design
$106,981 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Sr UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company