Zillow Sr UX Designer Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr UX Designer Salaries in Seattle

The average Zillow Sr UX Designer in Seattle earns an estimated $134,275 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,775 with a $14,500 bonus. Zillow's Sr UX Designer compensation is $15,030 more than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Seattle can range from $105,000 - $145,000.

In Seattle, The Design Department at Zillow earns $5,745 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$134,275
Average Compensation
$119,775
avg. base
$14,500
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Seattle, Sr UX Designers earn $4,954 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $12,680 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$154k*
Creative Director
$147k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$129k*
Senior Designer
$127k*
UI/UX Designer
$101k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Designer
$84k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Seattle, The Design Department averages $5,745 more than the Sales Department, and $4,509 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$97,222 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Design
$92,713 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$86,968 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Sr UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company