AIG Bookkeeper Salaries in Las Cruces, NM | Comparably
AIG Claimed Company
"AIG is a provider of personal, travel, automotive, property, marine cargo, employer liability and health insurance policies." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
252
TOTAL
RATINGS
2452
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

AIG Bookkeeper Salaries in Las Cruces, NM

The average AIG Bookkeeper in Las Cruces, NM earns an estimated $38,728 annually. AIG's Bookkeeper compensation is $7,458 less than the US average for a Bookkeeper.

In Las Cruces, NM, The Finance Department at AIG earns $12,541 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 8 months ago.

$22k
$30k
$37k
$45k
$60k
$80k
$90k
$38,728
Average Compensation
$38,728
avg. base

Bookkeeper Salaries at AIG

In Las Cruces, NM, Bookkeepers earn $29,552 less than Accountants.

Senior Accountant
$94k*
Accountant
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at AIG by Department

In Las Cruces, NM, The Finance Department averages $12,541 more than the Customer Support Department, and $2,694 less than the IT Department

IT
$80,655 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Finance
$77,961 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$65,420 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

How Bookkeepers at AIG Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Bookkeepers at AIG believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Bookkeepers at AIG say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at AIG

×
Rate your company