Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salary | Comparably
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
5
TOTAL
RATINGS
126
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salary

The average Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator earns an estimated $94,846 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,126 with a $7,720 bonus. Aimco Apartment Homes' Systems Administrator compensation is $10,892 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

The IT Department at Aimco Apartment Homes earns $133 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 5 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$94,846
Average Compensation
$87,126
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes

Systems Administrators earn $4,266 more than SysAdmins, and $10,552 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$121k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Aimco Apartment Homes by Department

The IT Department averages $133 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,693 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$96,277 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
IT
$92,584 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,451 Avg. total comp.
-$133

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes believe they're compensated fairly. 33% of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (40%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Aimco Apartment Homes

×
Rate your company