Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salaries in San Diego | Comparably
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
5
TOTAL
RATINGS
126
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salaries in San Diego

The average Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator in San Diego earns an estimated $90,206 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $84,206 with a $6,000 bonus. Aimco Apartment Homes' Systems Administrator compensation is $6,251 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes in San Diego can range from $60,000 - $136,000.

In San Diego, The IT Department at Aimco Apartment Homes earns $6,680 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 5 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$90,206
Average Compensation
$84,206
avg. base
$6,000
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes

In San Diego, Systems Administrators earn $4,330 more than IT Managers, and $33,148 less than Project Managers.

Project Manager
$123k*
IT Manager
$86k*
SysAdmin
$86k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Aimco Apartment Homes by Department

In San Diego, The IT Department averages $6,680 more than the Customer Support Department, and $12,008 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$81,022 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
IT
$69,014 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,334 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes believe they're compensated fairly. 33% of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (40%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Aimco Apartment Homes

×
Rate your company