Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salaries in Houston | Comparably
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
5
TOTAL
RATINGS
126
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator Salaries in Houston

The average Aimco Apartment Homes Systems Administrator in Houston earns an estimated $96,572 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,247 with a $8,325 bonus. Aimco Apartment Homes' Systems Administrator compensation is $12,618 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes in Houston can range from $57,458 - $118,450.

In Houston, The IT Department at Aimco Apartment Homes earns $4,135 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 5 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$96,572
Average Compensation
$88,247
avg. base
$8,325
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Aimco Apartment Homes

In Houston, Systems Administrators earn $4,149 more than SysAdmins, and $14,069 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$146k*
IT Support Engineer
$116k*
Project Manager
$111k*
SysAdmin
$92k*
Desktop Support
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Aimco Apartment Homes by Department

In Houston, The IT Department averages $4,135 more than the Business Development Department, and $12,280 less than the Design Department

Design
$108,866 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
IT
$96,586 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,451 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Aimco Apartment Homes reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes believe they're compensated fairly. 33% of Systems Administrators at Aimco Apartment Homes say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (40%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Aimco Apartment Homes

×
Rate your company