Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Chicago

The average Allstate Digital Marketing Manager in Chicago earns an estimated $103,150 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $90,900 with a $12,250 bonus. Allstate's Digital Marketing Manager compensation is $15,085 more than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Allstate in Chicago can range from $49,995 - $144,000.

In Chicago, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $7,959 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$103,150
Average Compensation
$90,900
avg. base
$12,250
avg. bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Chicago, Digital Marketing Managers earn $2,679 more than Marketing Managers, and $6,053 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Global Marketing Manager
$146k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$145k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Manager
$100k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Chicago, The Marketing Department averages $7,959 more than the Finance Department, and $1,455 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$100,051 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$98,596 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$90,637 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $109,439, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $120,803.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $125,780, while the average African American/Black Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $104,984.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company