Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Allstate Digital Marketing Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $133,349 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $114,854 with a $18,495 bonus. Allstate's Digital Marketing Manager compensation is $45,284 more than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Allstate in San Francisco can range from $65,000 - $255,000.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $9,709 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$133,349
Average Compensation
$114,854
avg. base
$18,495
avg. bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Allstate

In San Francisco, Digital Marketing Managers earn $3,375 more than Marketing Managers, and $3,716 less than Brand Managers.

Director of Marketing
$222k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$186k*
Global Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$137k*
Marketing Manager
$130k*
Marketing Operations
$119k*
Marketing Associate
$89k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $9,709 more than the HR Department, and $10,211 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$145,895 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Marketing
$135,684 Avg. total comp.
HR
$125,975 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $109,439, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $120,803.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $125,780, while the average African American/Black Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $104,984.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company