Allstate Director of HR Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Director of HR Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Allstate Director of HR in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $187,406 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $153,745 with a $33,661 bonus. Allstate's Director of HR compensation is $22,499 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Allstate in Cleveland, OH can range from $70,500 - $430,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The HR Department at Allstate earns $9,738 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$187,406
Average Compensation
$153,745
avg. base
$33,661
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Allstate

In Cleveland, OH, Directors of HR earn $1,571 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$186k*
HR Manager
$117k*
Recruiter
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The HR Department averages $9,738 more than the Marketing Department, and $736 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$123,148 Avg. total comp.
+$736
HR
$122,412 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$112,674 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $181,208, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $186,115.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of HR at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $201,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $143,063.

How Directors of HR at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Directors of HR at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company