The Home Depot Sales Rep Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
The Home Depot Claimed Company
The Home Depot, the world’s largest home improvement specialty retailer, values and rewards dedicated, knowledgeable and experienced professionals.p read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
4748
TOTAL
RATINGS
52052
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

The Home Depot Sales Rep Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average The Home Depot Sales Rep in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $136,784 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,502 with a $57,282 bonus. The Home Depot's Sales Rep compensation is $25,645 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at The Home Depot in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $24,000 - $340,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Sales Department at The Home Depot earns $14,729 more on average than the IT Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from The Home Depot Sales Reps.

Last updated 5 days ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$136,784
Average Compensation
$79,502
avg. base
$57,282
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at The Home Depot

In Santa Barbara, CA, Sales Reps earn $7,752 more than Sales Reps, and $11,487 less than Sales Managers.

Director of Sales
$230k*
Sales Engineer
$150k*
Sales Manager
$148k*
Sales Rep
$129k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at The Home Depot by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Sales Department averages $14,729 more than the IT Department, and $2,826 less than the HR Department

HR
$111,726 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$108,900 Avg. total comp.
IT
$94,171 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Average Equity for Sales Rep at The Home Depot

Recent Sales Rep Salaries at The Home Depot

Sales Rep
Posted more than 30 days ago
$117,000 Salary + Bonus

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to The Home Depot reported making $115,291, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $147,033.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Choose not to identify Sales Rep at companies similar size to The Home Depot reported making $200,000, while the average Native American Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $99,500.

How Sales Reps at The Home Depot Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at The Home Depot believe they're compensated fairly. 78% of Sales Reps at The Home Depot say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at The Home Depot

×
Rate your company