Thumbtack Director of HR Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
54
TOTAL
RATINGS
591
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Director of HR Salaries in Atlanta

The average Thumbtack Director of HR in Atlanta earns an estimated $164,169 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,074 with a $25,095 bonus. Thumbtack's Director of HR compensation is $738 less than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Thumbtack in Atlanta can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Atlanta, The HR Department at Thumbtack earns $5,950 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 15 days ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$164,169
Average Compensation
$139,074
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Thumbtack

In Atlanta, Directors of HR earn $5,424 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$159k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In Atlanta, The HR Department averages $5,950 more than the Design Department, and $1,600 less than the Product Department

Product
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
HR
$115,246 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,296 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Directors of HR at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company