Thumbtack Head of People Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
53
TOTAL
RATINGS
588
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Head of People Salaries in Atlanta

The average Thumbtack Head of People in Atlanta earns an estimated $164,169 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,074 with a $25,095 bonus. Thumbtack's Head of People compensation is $738 less than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Thumbtack in Atlanta can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Atlanta, The HR Department at Thumbtack earns $5,950 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 13 days ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$164,169
Average Compensation
$139,074
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Thumbtack

In Atlanta, Heads of People earn $5,424 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$159k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In Atlanta, The HR Department averages $5,950 more than the Design Department, and $1,600 less than the Product Department

Product
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
HR
$115,246 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,296 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Heads of People at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company