Zillow Director of HR Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of HR Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Director of HR in San Francisco earns an estimated $190,771 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,712 with a $33,059 bonus. Zillow's Director of HR compensation is $25,864 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $125,000 - $250,000.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at Zillow earns $15,595 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$190,771
Average Compensation
$157,712
avg. base
$33,059
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Directors of HR earn $55,771 more than Recruiters, and $955 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$192k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $15,595 more than the Product Department, and $914 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$151,083 Avg. total comp.
+$914
HR
$150,169 Avg. total comp.
Product
$134,574 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of HR at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company