Zillow Director of HR Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of HR Salaries in Boulder

The average Zillow Director of HR in Boulder earns an estimated $179,481 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,499 with a $32,982 bonus. Zillow's Director of HR compensation is $14,574 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Zillow in Boulder can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Zillow earns $12,506 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$179,481
Average Compensation
$146,499
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Zillow

In Boulder, Directors of HR earn $7,592 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $12,506 more than the Legal Department, and $5,211 less than the Product Department

Product
$150,974 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of HR at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company