Zillow Director of HR Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of HR Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Director of HR in New York earns an estimated $179,481 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,499 with a $32,982 bonus. Zillow's Director of HR compensation is $14,574 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Zillow in New York can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In New York, The HR Department at Zillow earns $6,267 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$179,481
Average Compensation
$146,499
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Directors of HR earn $7,592 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The HR Department averages $6,267 more than the Product Department, and $15,342 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$161,105 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Product
$139,496 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of HR at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company