Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Director of Operations in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $183,549 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $151,469 with a $32,080 bonus. Zillow's Director of Operations compensation is $42,782 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Zillow in Fort Collins, CO can range from $38,500 - $285,000.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $918 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Directors of Operations.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$183,549
Average Compensation
$151,469
avg. base
$32,080
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Directors of Operations earn $3,912 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$109k*
Business Analyst
$68k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Operations Department averages $918 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,561 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Operations
$106,439 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
-$918

Recent Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

Director of Operations
Posted more than 30 days ago
$145,000 Salary + Bonus

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $165,792, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $180,925.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $296,000, while the average Native American Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Directors of Operations at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Operations at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company