Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Director of Operations in Los Angeles earns an estimated $174,053 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $145,053 with a $29,000 bonus. Zillow's Director of Operations compensation is $33,287 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $88,000 - $240,000.

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $2,676 more on average than the Customer Support Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Directors of Operations.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$174,053
Average Compensation
$145,053
avg. base
$29,000
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Directors of Operations earn $5,380 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$169k*
Operations Manager
$123k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department averages $2,676 more than the Customer Support Department, and $1,943 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$78,152 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Recent Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

Director of Operations
Posted more than 30 days ago
$145,000 Salary + Bonus

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $165,792, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $180,925.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $296,000, while the average Native American Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Directors of Operations at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Operations at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company