Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Operations Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Director of Operations in San Francisco earns an estimated $206,639 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $171,750 with a $34,889 bonus. Zillow's Director of Operations compensation is $65,873 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $135,000 - $285,000.

In San Francisco, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $1,631 more on average than the Marketing Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Directors of Operations.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$206,639
Average Compensation
$171,750
avg. base
$34,889
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Directors of Operations earn $65,059 more than Operations Managers, and $631 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$207k*
Operations Manager
$142k*
Business Analyst
$104k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Operations Department averages $1,631 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,220 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$101,393 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Operations
$97,173 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,542 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Recent Director of Operations Salaries at Zillow

Director of Operations
Posted more than 30 days ago
$145,000 Salary + Bonus

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $165,792, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $180,925.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $296,000, while the average Native American Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Directors of Operations at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Operations at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company