Zillow Head of People Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Head of People Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Head of People in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $179,481 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,499 with a $32,982 bonus. Zillow's Head of People compensation is $14,574 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Zillow in Cincinnati, OH can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Cincinnati, OH, The HR Department at Zillow earns $12,506 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$179,481
Average Compensation
$146,499
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Heads of People earn $7,592 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The HR Department averages $12,506 more than the Legal Department, and $36,209 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$181,972 Avg. total comp.
+$36k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Heads of People at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Heads of People at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company