Zillow Head of People Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Head of People Salaries in Seattle

The average Zillow Head of People in Seattle earns an estimated $179,481 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,499 with a $32,982 bonus. Zillow's Head of People compensation is $14,574 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Zillow in Seattle can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Seattle, The HR Department at Zillow earns $2,643 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$179,481
Average Compensation
$146,499
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Zillow

In Seattle, Heads of People earn $7,592 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Seattle, The HR Department averages $2,643 more than the Engineering Department, and $33,605 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$179,368 Avg. total comp.
+$34k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$143,120 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Heads of People at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Heads of People at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company