Zillow Head of People Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Head of People Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Head of People in San Francisco earns an estimated $190,771 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,712 with a $33,059 bonus. Zillow's Head of People compensation is $25,864 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $125,000 - $250,000.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at Zillow earns $15,595 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$190,771
Average Compensation
$157,712
avg. base
$33,059
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Heads of People earn $55,771 more than Recruiters, and $955 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$192k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $15,595 more than the Product Department, and $914 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$151,083 Avg. total comp.
+$914
HR
$150,169 Avg. total comp.
Product
$134,574 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $197,627, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Heads of People at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Heads of People at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company