Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in Des Moines, IA | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Accountant Salaries in Des Moines, IA

The average Zillow Senior Accountant in Des Moines, IA earns an estimated $94,689 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,019 with a $6,670 bonus. Zillow's Senior Accountant compensation is $6,350 more than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Zillow in Des Moines, IA can range from $65,000 - $134,000.

In Des Moines, IA, The Finance Department at Zillow earns $4,664 more on average than the Customer Support Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Accountants.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$94,689
Average Compensation
$88,019
avg. base
$6,670
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

In Des Moines, IA, Senior Accountants earn $2,797 more than Senior Accountants, and $311 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$98k*
Senior Accountant
$92k*
Business Analyst
$87k*
Accountant
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Des Moines, IA, The Finance Department averages $4,664 more than the Customer Support Department, and $9,580 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$89,720 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$80,140 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Recent Senior Accountant Salaries at Zillow

Senior Accountant
Posted more than 30 days ago
$95,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,750, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $93,574.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,125, while the average Caucasian Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $83,470.

How Senior Accountants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Accountants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company