Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Senior Marketing Manager in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $133,877 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $117,052 with a $16,825 bonus. Zillow's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $6,521 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Zillow in Cincinnati, OH can range from $53,000 - $231,000 with equity ranging from 25-50k.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $4,003 more on average than the Communications Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Marketing Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$133,877
Average Compensation
$117,052
avg. base
$16,825
avg. bonus
25-50k
equity range

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Senior Marketing Managers earn $2,790 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $50,791 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$82k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Marketing Department averages $4,003 more than the Communications Department, and $2,359 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$114,003 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Average Equity for Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, the average Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow receives $50k of stock in equity.

Recent Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$153,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $138,850, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $141,650.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $170,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $111,100.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company