Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Senior Marketing Manager in Los Angeles earns an estimated $109,636 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $96,619 with a $13,017 bonus. Zillow's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $17,721 less than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $90,000 - $165,000 with equity ranging from 25-50k.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Marketing Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$109,636
Average Compensation
$96,619
avg. base
$13,017
avg. bonus
25-50k
equity range

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Senior Marketing Managers earn $3,067 more than Brand Managers, and $3,865 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Average Equity for Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow

In Los Angeles, the average Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow receives $50k of stock in equity.

Recent Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$153,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $138,850, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $141,650.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $170,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $111,100.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company