Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Senior Marketing Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $155,243 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $133,539 with a $21,704 bonus. Zillow's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $27,886 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $90,000 - $231,000 with equity ranging from 25-50k.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $15,304 more on average than the Finance Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Marketing Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$155,243
Average Compensation
$133,539
avg. base
$21,704
avg. bonus
25-50k
equity range

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Senior Marketing Managers earn $2,841 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $6,806 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$221k*
Marketing Operations
$162k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$152k*
Brand Manager
$114k*
Business Analyst
$104k*
Copywriter
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Marketing Associate
$73k*
Content Manager
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $15,304 more than the Finance Department, and $1,631 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$97,173 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$95,542 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,238 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Average Equity for Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow

In San Francisco, the average Senior Marketing Manager at Zillow receives $50k of stock in equity.

Recent Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$153,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $138,850, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $141,650.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $170,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $111,100.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Marketing Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company