Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Sr Copywriter in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $81,902 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,524 with a $8,378 bonus. Zillow's Sr Copywriter compensation is $12,136 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Zillow in Cincinnati, OH can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $4,003 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$81,902
Average Compensation
$73,524
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Sr Copywriters earn $201 more than Business Analysts, and $4,098 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$82k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Marketing Department averages $4,003 more than the Communications Department, and $2,359 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$114,003 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr Copywriters at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company