Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Sr Copywriter in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $81,902 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,524 with a $8,378 bonus. Zillow's Sr Copywriter compensation is $12,136 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Zillow in Fort Collins, CO can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,980 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$81,902
Average Compensation
$73,524
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Sr Copywriters earn $2,336 more than Content Strategists, and $4,098 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Business Analyst
$68k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department averages $2,980 more than the Sales Department, and $19,614 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Marketing
$113,643 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$110,663 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr Copywriters at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company