Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr Copywriter Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Sr Copywriter in Los Angeles earns an estimated $81,902 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,524 with a $8,378 bonus. Zillow's Sr Copywriter compensation is $12,136 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$81,902
Average Compensation
$73,524
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Sr Copywriters earn $2,336 more than Content Strategists, and $4,098 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr Copywriters at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company