Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Allstate Digital Marketing Manager in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $86,705 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,038 with a $10,667 bonus. Allstate's Digital Marketing Manager compensation is $1,361 less than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Allstate in Wilmington, DE can range from $55,000 - $130,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $233 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$86,705
Average Compensation
$76,038
avg. base
$10,667
avg. bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Wilmington, DE, Digital Marketing Managers earn $1,705 more than Media Planners, and $22,499 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$195k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$161k*
Global Marketing Manager
$146k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Manager
$84k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Marketing Department averages $233 more than the Operations Department, and $7,882 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$141,973 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Marketing
$134,091 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$133,858 Avg. total comp.
-$233

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $109,439, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $120,803.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $125,780, while the average African American/Black Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $104,984.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Digital Marketing Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company