Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst Salaries in Flint, MI

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst in Flint, MI earns an estimated $85,848 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,765 with a $6,083 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Business Analyst compensation is $2,377 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Flint, MI can range from $49,400 - $138,000.

In Flint, MI, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $681 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$85,848
Average Compensation
$79,765
avg. base
$6,083
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Flint, MI, Business Analysts earn $945 more than Business Analysts, and $4,664 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Marketing Manager
$91k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Flint, MI, The Marketing Department averages $681 more than the Business Development Department, and $7,861 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$132,875 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Marketing
$125,014 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
-$681

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $89,933, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,781.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $115,000, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $75,705.

How Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company