Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst Salaries in San Luis Obispo, CA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst Salaries in San Luis Obispo, CA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Business Analyst in San Luis Obispo, CA earns an estimated $92,726 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,726 with a $10,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Business Analyst compensation is $9,255 more than the US average for a Business Analyst.

In San Luis Obispo, CA, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,559 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$92,726
Average Compensation
$82,726
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Luis Obispo, CA, Business Analysts earn $145 more than Business Analysts, and $8,397 less than Content Strategists.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Manager
$113k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Business Analyst
$93k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Luis Obispo, CA, The Marketing Department averages $4,559 more than the Design Department, and $3,484 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,061 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$118,577 Avg. total comp.
Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $89,933, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,781.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $115,000, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $75,705.

How Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Business Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company