Bed Bath & Beyond Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Salt Lake City | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Salt Lake City

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Business Systems Analyst in Salt Lake City earns an estimated $81,126 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $74,033 with a $7,093 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $2,345 less than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Salt Lake City can range from $41,000 - $118,450.

In Salt Lake City, The Operations Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $8,421 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$81,126
Average Compensation
$74,033
avg. base
$7,093
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Salt Lake City, Business Systems Analysts earn $2,200 more than Business Analysts, and $97,177 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$178k*
Business Analyst
$79k*
Office Manager
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Salt Lake City, The Operations Department averages $8,421 more than the Engineering Department, and $4,488 less than the Product Department

Product
$136,269 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Operations
$131,781 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$123,360 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $89,933, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,781.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $115,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $75,705.

How Business Systems Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Business Systems Analysts at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company