Bed Bath & Beyond CS Rep Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond CS Rep Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Bed Bath & Beyond CS Rep in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $34,203 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $32,703 with a $1,500 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's CS Rep compensation is $17,600 less than the US average for a CS Rep. CS Rep salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Sherman, TX can range from $30,000 - $36,500.

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $791 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$34,203
Average Compensation
$32,703
avg. base
$1,500
avg. bonus

CS Rep Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Sherman, TX, CS Reps earn $526 more than CS Reps, and $24,520 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$99k*
Technical Support
$59k*
CS Rep
$34k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department averages $791 more than the Legal Department, and $28,504 less than the Product Department

Product
$166,285 Avg. total comp.
+$29k
Customer Support
$137,781 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
-$791

CS Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CS Rep at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $42,803, while the average male CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $51,559.

CS Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American CS Rep at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $68,667, while the average African American/Black CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $38,012.

How CS Reps at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CS Reps at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of CS Reps at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company