Bed Bath & Beyond Data Scientist Salaries in New Haven, CT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Data Scientist Salaries in New Haven, CT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Data Scientist in New Haven, CT earns an estimated $133,804 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $111,304 with a $22,500 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Data Scientist compensation is $4,299 more than the US average for a Data Scientist. Data Scientist salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in New Haven, CT can range from $100,000 - $150,000.

In New Haven, CT, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,389 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$133,804
Average Compensation
$111,304
avg. base
$22,500
avg. bonus

Data Scientist Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In New Haven, CT, Data Scientists earn $7,645 more than Data Scientists, and $9,305 less than Lead Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$210k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Engineering Manager
$177k*
Principal Engineer
$170k*
Sales Engineer
$153k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$126k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$99k*
Jr Developer
$90k*
Senior Developer
$87k*
DevOps
$77k*
Developer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In New Haven, CT, The Engineering Department averages $4,389 more than the Business Development Department, and $8,268 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Engineering
$128,722 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Data Scientist at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $131,790, while the average male Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,292.

Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Data Scientist at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $137,356, while the average Native American Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $111,500.

How Data Scientists at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Data Scientists at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Data Scientists at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company