Bed Bath & Beyond Database Administrator Salaries in Oklahoma City, OK | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Database Administrator Salaries in Oklahoma City, OK

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Database Administrator in Oklahoma City, OK earns an estimated $78,151 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $67,151 with a $11,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Database Administrator compensation is $5,804 less than the US average for a Database Administrator. Database Administrator salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Oklahoma City, OK can range from $60,000 - $80,000.

In Oklahoma City, OK, The IT Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $10,006 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$78,151
Average Compensation
$67,151
avg. base
$11,000
avg. bonus

Database Administrator Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Oklahoma City, OK, Database Administrators earn $7,423 more than SysAdmins, and $12,861 less than IT Support Engineers.

IT Support Engineer
$91k*
SysAdmin
$71k*
Desktop Support
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Oklahoma City, OK, The IT Department averages $10,006 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,851 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,338 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
IT
$75,487 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$65,481 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Database Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Database Administrator at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $95,154, while the average male Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $102,411.

Database Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Database Administrator at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $115,000, while the average African American/Black Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $85,798.

How Database Administrators at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Database Administrators at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Database Administrators at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company