Bed Bath & Beyond Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Digital Marketing Manager in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $116,174 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,076 with a $15,098 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Digital Marketing Manager compensation is $28,108 more than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $43,000 - $300,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,362 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$116,174
Average Compensation
$101,076
avg. base
$15,098
avg. bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Elizabethtown, KY, Digital Marketing Managers earn $3,176 more than Marketing Managers, and $1,468 less than Brand Managers.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Manager
$113k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Business Analyst
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Marketing Department averages $4,362 more than the Design Department, and $3,897 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,277 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$118,380 Avg. total comp.
Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $109,439, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $120,803.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $125,780, while the average African American/Black Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $104,984.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Digital Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company