Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Engineering Salaries in Salt Lake City | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Engineering Salaries in Salt Lake City

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Engineering in Salt Lake City earns an estimated $214,193 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $172,270 with a $41,923 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Engineering compensation is $26,816 more than the US average for a Director of Engineering. Director of Engineering salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Salt Lake City can range from $94,000 - $473,000.

In Salt Lake City, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $716 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$58k
$94k
$137k
$180k
$520k
$1.16M
$214,193
Average Compensation
$172,270
avg. base
$41,923
avg. bonus

Director of Engineering Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Salt Lake City, Directors of Engineering earn $3,826 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$210k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Engineering Manager
$158k*
Principal Engineer
$137k*
Data Scientist
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Lead Engineer
$115k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior Developer
$109k*
DevOps
$108k*
QA
$99k*
Sales Engineer
$93k*
Senior QA
$93k*
Jr Developer
$90k*
Developer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Salt Lake City, The Engineering Department averages $716 more than the Sales Department, and $8,421 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$131,781 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Engineering
$123,360 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$122,644 Avg. total comp.
-$716

Director of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $233,006, while the average male Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $235,035.

Director of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $247,783, while the average Native American Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $150,000.

How Directors of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company