Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Finance Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Finance Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Finance in San Francisco earns an estimated $174,900 annually. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Finance compensation is $12,884 more than the US average for a Director of Finance.

In San Francisco, The Finance Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $5,184 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$74k
$117k
$159k
$350k
$600k
$174,900
Average Compensation
$174,900
avg. base

Director of Finance Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, Directors of Finance earn $36,912 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$138k*
Business Analyst
$117k*
Financial Analyst
$113k*
Accountant
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Finance Department averages $5,184 more than the Customer Support Department, and $10,098 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$113,318 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$103,220 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$98,036 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Director of Finance Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Finance at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $176,135, while the average male Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $188,131.

Director of Finance Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Finance at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $193,239, while the average Native American Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $145,000.

How Directors of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company