Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Operations Salaries in Bridgeport, CT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Operations Salaries in Bridgeport, CT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Operations in Bridgeport, CT earns an estimated $198,410 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $158,743 with a $39,667 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Operations compensation is $57,643 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Bridgeport, CT can range from $166,000 - $220,000.

In Bridgeport, CT, The Operations Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $5,861 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$198,410
Average Compensation
$158,743
avg. base
$39,667
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Bridgeport, CT, Directors of Operations earn $539 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$198k*
Business Analyst
$99k*
Office Manager
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Bridgeport, CT, The Operations Department averages $5,861 more than the Admin Department, and $13,541 less than the IT Department

IT
$78,863 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Operations
$65,322 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$59,461 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $178,169, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $182,882.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Operations at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $184,403, while the average African American/Black Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $141,003.

How Directors of Operations at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Operations at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company