The average Bed Bath & Beyond Head of People in Phoenix earns an estimated $146,512 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $124,012 with a $22,500 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Head of People compensation is $18,395 less than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Phoenix can range from $115,672 - $176,000.
In Phoenix, The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $14,606 more on average than the Finance Department.
Last updated 6 months ago.
In Phoenix, Heads of People earn $63 more than Directors of HR.
In Phoenix, The HR Department averages $14,606 more than the Finance Department, and $22,578 less than the Engineering Department
The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $181,208, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $186,115.
The average African American/Black Head of People at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $201,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $143,063.
The majority of Heads of People at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Heads of People at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond