Bed Bath & Beyond HR Assistant Salaries in Provo, UT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond HR Assistant Salaries in Provo, UT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond HR Assistant in Provo, UT earns an estimated $122,762 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,314 with a $17,448 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's HR Assistant compensation is $20,538 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Provo, UT can range from $50,000 - $292,000.

In Provo, UT, The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $1,226 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$122,762
Average Compensation
$105,314
avg. base
$17,448
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Provo, UT, HR Assistants earn $3,790 more than HR Managers, and $63,742 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$187k*
HR Manager
$119k*
Recruiter
$105k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Provo, UT, The HR Department averages $1,226 more than the Business Development Department, and $2,189 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$112,850 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
HR
$110,661 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$109,435 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $116,859, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $136,237.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $160,000, while the average Caucasian HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $114,466.

How HR Assistants at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of HR Assistants at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company